Super AI Chip

Texture from Oritech, used under CC-BY-4.0.

oritech:super_ai_chip

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Super AI Chip is made with atomic forge (oritech), from Advanced Computing Engine and Duratium Ingot. Super AI Chip is an ingredient in 8 FTB Skies 2 recipes.

How do you craft Super AI Chip in FTB Skies 2?

Super AI ChipMod recipe

Atomic Forge (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:atomicforge/aicomputer

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Super AI Chip used for in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Super AI ChipFlux GateSuper AI Chip
Duratium IngotLarge Energy StorageDuratium Ingot
FluxiteFluxiteFluxite

Recipe id: oritech:crafting/unstablecontainer

Drone PortMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Advanced Computing EngineSuper AI ChipAdvanced Computing Engine
MotorSuperconductorMotor
any platingany platingany plating

Recipe id: oritech:crafting/droneportalt

Atomic Forge (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:atomicforge/compensator

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Motorany platinum ingotMotor
Super AI ChipFlux GateSuper AI Chip
any platingany platingany plating

Recipe id: oritech:crafting/addon/processing

Arcane CatalystMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
FluxiteFluxiteFluxite
any normal obsidianSuper AI Chipany normal obsidian
Adamant IngotEnchanting TableAdamant Ingot

Recipe id: oritech:crafting/catalyst_alt

Bio-Neural CircuitAdded by the pack

Assembler (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: ftb:bio_neural_circuit

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Magnetic Coilany electrum ingotMagnetic Coil
any electrum ingotSuper AI Chipany electrum ingot
Magnetic Coilany electrum ingotMagnetic Coil

Recipe id: oritechthings:accelerator_magnetic_field

Bio-Neural CircuitAdded by the pack

Reaction (advanced_ae)

Recipe id: ftb:ae2/transform/bio_neural_circuit_non_mi

Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Oritech →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Oritech guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...