Imperium Sickle

Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.

mysticalagriculture:imperium_sickle

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Imperium Sickle is made with shaped transfer damage (cucumber), from Imperium Gemstone, Imperium Ingot, and Tertium Sickle. Imperium Sickle is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2 recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Imperium Sickle.

How do you craft Imperium Sickle in FTB Skies 2?

Imperium SickleMod recipe

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)
Empty slotImperium GemstoneEmpty slot
Imperium IngotTertium SickleImperium Ingot
Empty slotImperium GemstoneEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:gear/imperium_sickle

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Imperium Sickle used for in FTB Skies 2?

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)

Shaped Transfer Damage (cucumber)
Empty slotSupremium GemstoneEmpty slot
Supremium IngotImperium SickleSupremium Ingot
Empty slotSupremium GemstoneEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:gear/supremium_sickle

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Imperium Sickle?

Tags

c:tools · c:tools/melee_weapon · cucumber:sickles

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Mystical Agriculture guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...