Eclipse Alloy Leggings

Texture from Just Dire Things, used under MIT.

justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Eclipse Alloy Leggings is made with smithing, from Celestigem Leggings, Eclipse Alloy Ingot, and Template: Eclipse Alloy. Eclipse Alloy Leggings is an ingredient in 5 FTB Skies 2 recipes. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Eclipse Alloy Leggings.

How do you craft Eclipse Alloy Leggings in FTB Skies 2?

Smithing Transform

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-templateupgrade

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes FTB Skies 2 removed

What is Eclipse Alloy Leggings used for in FTB Skies 2?

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-swimspeed

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-decoy

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-phase

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-walkspeed

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_leggings-runspeed

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Eclipse Alloy Leggings?

Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Just Dire Things →

Tags

minecraft:enchantable/leg_armor · minecraft:leg_armor

Related items

Made from

Read the Just Dire Things guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...