Speed Addon Tier 1
Texture from Industrial Foregoing, used under MIT.
industrialforegoing:speed_addon_tier_1
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Speed Addon Tier 1 is made with dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing), from Latex, Glass Pane, Redstone, Sugar, and any gold gear. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Speed Addon Tier 1 as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Speed Addon Tier 1.
How do you craft Speed Addon Tier 1 in FTB Skies 2?
Dissolution Chamber (industrialforegoing)
1000× Latex
2× Glass Pane
2× Redstone
2× Sugar
- 2× any gold gear
Recipe id: industrialforegoing:dissolution_chamber/speed_addon_tier_1
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Speed Addon Tier 1Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
LatexFluid extractor (industrialforegoing)
Acacia LogShaped crafting
Wood EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Glass PaneShaped crafting
Scratched Glass PaneShaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
RedstoneShaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
SugarShaped crafting
Sugar Cubenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Gear(any gold gear)Shaped crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
What is Speed Addon Tier 1 used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Speed Addon Tier 1.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Speed Addon Tier 1?
- Speed Upgrades in Industrial Foregoing
Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Industrial Foregoing →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...