Iron Cobble Generator

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ftbstuff:iron_cobblestone_generator

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Iron Cobble Generator is made with shaped crafting, from any lava bucket, any water bucket, any cobblestone, any colorless glass blocks, and any iron ingot. Iron Cobble Generator has 4 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. Iron Cobble Generator is an ingredient in 2 FTB Skies 2 recipes.

How do you craft Iron Cobble Generator in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any iron ingotany cobblestoneany iron ingot
any water bucketany colorless glass blocksany lava bucket
any iron ingotany cobblestoneany iron ingot

Recipe id: ftbstuff:iron_cobblestone_generator

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotany iron ingotEmpty slot
any iron ingotStone Cobble Generatorany iron ingot
Empty slotany iron ingotEmpty slot

Recipe id: ftbstuff:iron_cobblestone_generator_upgrade

Iron Cobble GeneratorAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
any iron plateDouble Compressed Cobblestoneany iron plate
any water bucketany colorless glass blocksany lava bucket
any iron plateDouble Compressed Cobblestoneany iron plate

Recipe id: ftb:stuff/cobblestone_generator/iron

Iron Cobble GeneratorAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Empty slotany iron plateEmpty slot
any iron plateStone Cobble Generatorany iron plate
Empty slotany iron plateEmpty slot

Recipe id: ftb:stuff/cobblestone_generator/upgrade/iron

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Iron Cobble Generator used for in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotany gold ingotEmpty slot
any gold ingotIron Cobble Generatorany gold ingot
Empty slotany gold ingotEmpty slot

Recipe id: ftbstuff:gold_cobblestone_generator_upgrade

Gold Cobble GeneratorAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Empty slotany gold plateEmpty slot
any gold plateIron Cobble Generatorany gold plate
Empty slotany gold plateEmpty slot

Recipe id: ftb:stuff/cobblestone_generator/upgrade/gold

Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about FTB Stuff & Things →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the FTB Stuff & Things guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...