Mooshroom Talisman
Texture from Fargo's Talismans, used under MIT.
fargostalismans:mooshroom_talisman
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Mooshroom Talisman is made with shaped crafting, from Advanced Talisman Base, Brown Mushroom, Brown Mushroom Block, Mushroom Stem, Nether Star, and Red Mushroom. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Mooshroom Talisman as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Mooshroom Talisman.
How do you craft Mooshroom Talisman in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: fargostalismans:talismans/mooshroom_talisman
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Mooshroom TalismanShaped crafting
Advanced Talisman BaseShaped crafting
Abominable EnergyParticle collision (oritech)
Divine Soulshardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
EmptyGrinder (oritech)
Raw Antimony(any antimony raw material)keep going from this item →
Nether Starnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Normal Talisman BaseShaped crafting
Glow BerriesHaunting (create)
Golden AppleShaped crafting
Golden CarrotShaped crafting
Carrotkeep going from this item →
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Honey BottleShapeless crafting
Totem Of Undyingnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Netherite Ingot(any netherite ingot)Shapeless crafting
Netherite Block(any netherite storage block)Shaped crafting
Iron Block(any iron storage block)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)keep going from this item →
Brown MushroomTransmutation (roots)
Lever(any lever)Shaped crafting
Stick(any wooden rod)Shaped crafting
Blackstone(any stone crafting material)Shapeless crafting
Brown Mushroom Blocknothing makes this, so find or mine it
Mushroom Stemnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Nether StarShapeless crafting
Nether Star ShardShaped no mirror (cucumber)
Nether Star EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Red MushroomTransmutation (roots)
Redstone TorchShaped crafting
Red Mushroom Blocknothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Mooshroom Talisman used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Mooshroom Talisman.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Mooshroom Talisman?
- Mooshroom Talisman in Fargo's Talismans
Tags
curios:talisman
Comments and tips
Loading comments...