Dragon Wings

Texture from Fargo's Talismans, used under MIT.

fargostalismans:dragon_wings_elytra

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Dragon Wings is made with shaped crafting, from Blaze Powder, Dragon Egg, and Elytra. Dragon Wings is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2 recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Dragon Wings.

How do you craft Dragon Wings in FTB Skies 2?

Dragon WingsMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Dragon EggBlaze PowderDragon Egg
Blaze PowderElytraBlaze Powder
Dragon EggBlaze PowderDragon Egg

Recipe id: fargostalismans:wings/dragon_wings_elytra

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Dragon Wings used for in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotAbominable EnergyEnchanted Wings
Phantom WingsOcean FinsBlazing Wings
Ender WingsForest WingsDragon Wings

Recipe id: fargostalismans:souls/soul_of_flight_mastery_2

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Dragon Wings?

Tags

curios:back

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Fargo's Talismans guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...