Ultra Disk Interface

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

cabletiers:ultra_disk_interface

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Ultra Disk Interface is made with shaped crafting, from Elite Disk Interface, Advanced Processor, and any diamond storage block. Ultra Disk Interface has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. Ultra Disk Interface is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2 recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Ultra Disk Interface.

How do you craft Ultra Disk Interface in FTB Skies 2?

Ultra Disk InterfaceChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any diamond storage blockElite Disk Interfaceany diamond storage block
Elite Disk InterfaceAdvanced ProcessorElite Disk Interface
any diamond storage blockElite Disk Interfaceany diamond storage block

Recipe id: cabletiers:ultra_disk_interface

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: cabletiers:coloring/light_blue_ultra_disk_interface

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Ultra Disk Interface used for in FTB Skies 2?

Mega Disk InterfaceChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any netherite storage blockUltra Disk Interfaceany netherite storage block
Ultra Disk InterfaceDragon HeadUltra Disk Interface
any netherite storage blockUltra Disk Interfaceany netherite storage block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_disk_interface

Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Ultra Disk Interface?

Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Cable Tiers →

Tags

cabletiers:ultra_disk_interfaces

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Cable Tiers guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...