Bright Orange AntiBlock

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB Skies 2, Bright Orange AntiBlock is made with shapeless crafting, from Bright White AntiBlock and Orange Dye. Bright Orange AntiBlock is an ingredient in 5 FTB Skies 2 recipes.

How do you craft Bright Orange AntiBlock in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Bright Orange AntiBlock used for in FTB Skies 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bright Orange AntiBlockBright Orange AntiBlockBright Orange AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange_slabs

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black DyeBlack DyeBlack Dye
Black DyeBright Orange AntiBlockBlack Dye
Black DyeBlack DyeBlack Dye

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:full_to_border_bright_orange

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange_button

Crafting Shaped

6 × Bright Orange AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange_stairs

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bright Orange AntiBlockBright Orange AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_orange_pressure_plate

Tags

antiblocksrechiseled:antiblock_without_borders

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the AntiBlocksReChiseled guide for FTB Skies 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...