Aspen Planks

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

tfc:wood/planks/aspen

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023

In All the Mods - Gravitas, Aspen Planks is made with shaped crafting, from Aspen Lumber. Aspen Planks is an ingredient in 11 All the Mods - Gravitas recipes.

How do you craft Aspen Planks in All the Mods - Gravitas?

Aspen PlanksMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

4 × Aspen Lumber

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_planks

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Aspen Planks used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?

Aspen HangerMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aspen PlanksAspen PlanksAspen Planks
Empty slotany stringEmpty slot
Empty slotany stringEmpty slot

Recipe id: firmalife:crafting/wood/aspen_hanger

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aspen PlanksAspen PlanksAspen Planks
Aspen LumberAspen LumberAspen Lumber
Aspen PlanksAspen PlanksAspen Planks

Recipe id: firmalife:crafting/wood/aspen_shelf

Aspen WorkbenchMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

4 × Aspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_workbench

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any featherEmpty slotBlack Dye
Aspen SlabAspen SlabAspen Slab
Aspen PlanksEmpty slotAspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_scribing_table

Crafting Shaped

6 × Aspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_stairs

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aspen LumberAspen PlanksAspen Lumber
Aspen LumberAspen PlanksAspen Lumber

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_fence_gate

Aspen LumberMod recipe

Damage Inputs Shapeless Crafting (tfc)

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_lumber_planks

6× Aspen SlabMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aspen PlanksAspen PlanksAspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_slab

Aspen BoatMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

5 × Aspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_boat

8× Aspen FenceMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aspen PlanksAspen LumberAspen Planks
Aspen PlanksAspen LumberAspen Planks

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_fence

Aspen ButtonMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: tfc:crafting/wood/aspen_button

Tags

minecraft:planks

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the TerraFirmaCraft guide for All the Mods - Gravitas

Comments and tips

Loading comments...