Machine Frame

Texture from Rosia, used under MIT.

rosia:machine_frame

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023

In All the Mods - Gravitas, Machine Frame is made with shaped crafting, from Copper Coil, Invar Sheet, and Wrought Iron Sheet. Machine Frame is an ingredient in 11 All the Mods - Gravitas recipes.

How do you craft Machine Frame in All the Mods - Gravitas?

Machine FrameMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotInvar SheetEmpty slot
Wrought Iron SheetCopper CoilWrought Iron Sheet
Empty slotInvar SheetEmpty slot

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/machine_frame

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Machine Frame used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotWrought Iron SheetEmpty slot
PistonMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilInvar SheetCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/extruding_machine

Electric LoomChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any steel rodInvar Sheetany steel rod
Brass MechanismsMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilWrought Iron SheetCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/electric_loom

Nickel-Iron BatteryChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any steel rodMachine Frameany steel rod
Nickel Double SheetEmpty slotWrought Iron Double Sheet
Steel SheetSteel SheetSteel Sheet

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/nickel_iron_battery

Water PumpChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any steel rodWrought Iron SheetPiston
MotorMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilSteel Double SheetCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/water_pump

Auto-QuernMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotWrought Iron SheetEmpty slot
MotorMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilQuernCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/auto_quern

Electric GrillMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Wrought Iron GrillEmpty slotWrought Iron Grill
Copper CoilCopper CoilCopper Coil
Machine FrameInvar Double SheetMachine Frame

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/electric_grill

Electric ForgeMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Copper CoilPurple Steel SheetCopper Coil
Purple Steel CoilMachine FramePurple Steel Coil
Purple Steel CoilInvar Double SheetPurple Steel Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/electric_forge

Canning PressMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPistonEmpty slot
Brass MechanismsMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilInvar SheetCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/canning_press

Steam GeneratorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Copper CoilBrass MechanismsCopper Coil
MotorMachine FrameMotor
any steel rodSteel Double Sheetany steel rod

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/steam_generator

Rolling MachineMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotInvar SheetEmpty slot
MotorMachine FrameMotor
Copper CoilWrought Iron SheetCopper Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/rolling_machine

FridgeMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Copper CoilInvar SheetCopper Coil
Invar Double SheetMachine FrameInvar Double Sheet
Purple Steel CoilInvar Double SheetPurple Steel Coil

Recipe id: rosia:crafting/blocks/fridge

Everything else All the Mods - Gravitas changed about Rosia →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Rosia guide for All the Mods - Gravitas

Comments and tips

Loading comments...