Electrum Wire

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

immersiveengineering:wire_electrum

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023

In All the Mods - Gravitas, Electrum Wire is made with rolling (createaddition), from any electrum plate. Electrum Wire has 2 recipes in All the Mods - Gravitas in all. No recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Electrum Wire as an ingredient.

How do you craft Electrum Wire in All the Mods - Gravitas?

2× Electrum WireChanged by the pack

Rolling (createaddition)

Recipe id: createaddition:rolling/electrum_plate

Electrum WireChanged by the pack

Metal Press (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:metalpress/wire_electrum

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Electrum Wire used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Electrum Wire.

Everything else All the Mods - Gravitas changed about Immersive Engineering →

Tags

forge:wires/electrum

Related items

Read the Immersive Engineering guide for All the Mods - Gravitas

Comments and tips

Loading comments...