Raw Lead
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
immersiveengineering:raw_lead
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023
In All the Mods - Gravitas, Raw Lead is made with press (thermal), from Unpacking Die and any raw lead storage block. Raw Lead has 5 recipes in All the Mods - Gravitas in all. No recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Raw Lead as an ingredient.
How do you craft Raw Lead in All the Mods - Gravitas?
Press (thermal)
Unpacking Die
- any raw lead storage block
Recipe id: thermal:machines/press/unpacking/press_raw_lead_unpacking
Mineral Mix (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:mineral/native_silver_gneiss
Mineral Mix (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:mineral/native_silver_granite
Mineral Mix (immersiveengineering)
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:mineral/uraninite_basalt
Crafting Shapeless
- any raw lead storage block
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crafting/raw_block_lead_to_raw_lead
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Raw LeadShapeless crafting
Block of Raw Lead(any raw lead storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Raw Lead used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Raw Lead.
Everything else All the Mods - Gravitas changed about Immersive Engineering →
Tags
forge:raw_materials/lead
Related items
Made from
Read the Immersive Engineering guide for All the Mods - Gravitas
Comments and tips
Loading comments...