Electrum Grit

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

immersiveengineering:dust_electrum

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023

In All the Mods - Gravitas, Electrum Grit is made with shapeless crafting, from any gold dust and any silver dust. Electrum Grit has 4 recipes in All the Mods - Gravitas in all. No recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Electrum Grit as an ingredient.

How do you craft Electrum Grit in All the Mods - Gravitas?

2× Electrum GritChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: thermal:electrum_dust_2

Electrum GritChanged by the pack

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/pulverizer/pulverizer_electrum_plate_to_dust

Electrum GritChanged by the pack

Pulverizer (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/pulverizer/pulverizer_electrum_ingot_to_dust

Electrum GritChanged by the pack

Crusher (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crusher/ingot_electrum

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Electrum Grit used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods - Gravitas uses Electrum Grit.

Everything else All the Mods - Gravitas changed about Immersive Engineering →

Tags

forge:dusts/electrum

Related items

Read the Immersive Engineering guide for All the Mods - Gravitas

Comments and tips

Loading comments...