Polished Cut Deepslate
Texture from Create, used under MIT.
create:polished_cut_deepslate
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods - Gravitas 4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v4.0 released Sep 28, 2023
In All the Mods - Gravitas, Polished Cut Deepslate is made with stonecutting, from any deepslate stone type. Polished Cut Deepslate has 2 recipes in All the Mods - Gravitas in all. Polished Cut Deepslate is an ingredient in 3 All the Mods - Gravitas recipes.
How do you craft Polished Cut Deepslate in All the Mods - Gravitas?
Stonecutting
- any deepslate stone type
Recipe id: create:polished_cut_deepslate_from_stone_types_deepslate_stonecutting
Crafting Shapeless
Recipe id: create:polished_cut_deepslate_slab_recycling
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods - Gravitas crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Polished Cut DeepslateStonecutting
Deepslate(any deepslate stone type)Smelting
Cobbled DeepslateCrushing (create)
Deepslate Coal Orenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Polished Cut Deepslate used for in All the Mods - Gravitas?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: create:polished_cut_deepslate_stairs
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: create:polished_cut_deepslate_slab
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: create:polished_cut_deepslate_wall
Tags
create:stone_types/deepslate
Comments and tips
Loading comments...