Framed Gate

Texture from FramedBlocks, used under LGPL-3.0-only.

framedblocks:framed_gate

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 11 0.12.0-beta dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.12.0-beta released Oct 15, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 produces Framed Gate. Framed Gate has 2 recipes in All the Mods 11 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Framed Gate as an ingredient.

How do you craft Framed Gate in All the Mods 11?

4× Framed GateMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

4 × Framed Door

Recipe id: framedblocks:framed_gate

Framed GateMod recipe

Frame (framedblocks)

Recipe id: framedblocks:framing_saw/framed_gate

What is Framed Gate used for in All the Mods 11?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Framed Gate.

Related items

Read the FramedBlocks guide for All the Mods 11

Comments and tips

Loading comments...