Lead Block

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

alltheores:lead_block

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 11 0.12.0-beta dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.12.0-beta released Oct 15, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 produces Lead Block. Lead Block has 5 recipes in All the Mods 11 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Lead Block as an ingredient.

How do you craft Lead Block in All the Mods 11?

Lead BlockMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × any lead ingot

Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/lead/ingot_to_block

Lead BlockMod recipe

Blasting

Recipe id: alltheores:smelting/lead/raw_block_from_blasting

Lead BlockMod recipe

Smelting

Recipe id: alltheores:smelting/lead/raw_block_from_smelting

Lead BlockMod recipe

Block Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/storage_blocks/alltheores/lead

9× Lead BlockMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: allthecompressed:decompress/lead_block_1x

What is Lead Block used for in All the Mods 11?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 11 uses Lead Block.

Tags

c:storage_blocks/lead

Related items

Read the AllTheOres guide for All the Mods 11

Comments and tips

Loading comments...