Minewood Slab

Texture from The Twilight Forest, used under LGPL-2.1-only.

twilightforest:mining_slab

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Minewood Slab is made with shaped crafting, from Minewood Planks. Minewood Slab has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Minewood Slab is an ingredient in 122 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Minewood Slab in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood PlanksMinewood PlanksMinewood Planks

Recipe id: twilightforest:wood/mining_slab

2× Minewood SlabAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/twilightforest/mining_planks_to_mining_slab

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Minewood Slab used for in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 122.

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: twilightforest:wood/mining_banister

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: twilightforest:wood/mining_drying_rack

Lime Mining Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Lime Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Lime Mining Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodLime Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Lime Mining Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLime WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Lime Mining SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLime WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/seat

Lime Mining Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slabany glass blocksMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabLime WoolMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/display_case

Lime Mining Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabLime Mining Flat Seat BackMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/fancy_seat_back

Lime Mining Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slab
Lime Mining Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/lime/wood/twilightforest_mining/tall_seat_back

Green Mining Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Green Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Green Mining Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodGreen Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotGreen WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Green Mining SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotGreen WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/seat

Green Mining Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slabany glass blocksMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabGreen WoolMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/display_case

Green Mining Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabGreen Mining Flat Seat BackMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/fancy_seat_back

Green Mining Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slab
Green Mining Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/green/wood/twilightforest_mining/tall_seat_back

Black Mining Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Black Mining Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodBlack Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBlack WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Black Mining SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBlack WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/seat

Black Mining Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slabany glass blocksMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabBlack WoolMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/display_case

Black Mining Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabBlack Mining Flat Seat BackMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/fancy_seat_back

Black Mining Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slab
Black Mining Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/black/wood/twilightforest_mining/tall_seat_back

Pink Mining Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Pink Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Pink Mining Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodPink Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Pink Mining Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPink WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Pink Mining SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPink WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/seat

Pink Mining Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slabany glass blocksMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabPink WoolMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/display_case

Pink Mining Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabPink Mining Flat Seat BackMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/fancy_seat_back

Pink Mining Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slab
Pink Mining Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/pink/wood/twilightforest_mining/tall_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Light Blue Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodLight Blue Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLight Blue WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Light Blue Mining SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLight Blue WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/seat

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slabany glass blocksMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabLight Blue WoolMinewood Slab
Minewood SlabMinewood SlabMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/display_case

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood SlabLight Blue Mining Flat Seat BackMinewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/fancy_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Minewood Slab
Light Blue Mining Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/light_blue/wood/twilightforest_mining/tall_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange Wool
Minewood Slab

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/orange/wood/twilightforest_mining/small_seat_back

Orange Mining Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodOrange Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodMinewood Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/orange/wood/twilightforest_mining/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotOrange WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotMinewood SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliowoods:color/orange/wood/twilightforest_mining/raised_seat_back

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about The Twilight Forest →

Tags

minecraft:wooden_slabs

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the The Twilight Forest guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...