Component Glass O Magic

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

stevescarts:component_glass_o_magic

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Component Glass O Magic is made with shaped crafting, from Fermented Spider Eye, Glass Pane, and any redstone dust. Component Glass O Magic is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe.

How do you craft Component Glass O Magic in All the Mods 10?

Component Glass O MagicChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Glass PaneFermented Spider EyeGlass Pane
Glass Paneany redstone dustGlass Pane
Glass PaneGlass PaneGlass Pane

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_glass_o_magic

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Component Glass O Magic used for in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotComponent Glass O MagicEmpty slot
Component Glass O MagicEnder EyeComponent Glass O Magic
Empty slotGolden CarrotEmpty slot

Recipe id: stevescarts:module/invisibility_core

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about StevesCarts2 →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the StevesCarts2 guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...