Experience Pump Upgrade
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
sophisticatedbackpacks:xp_pump_upgrade
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Experience Pump Upgrade is made with shaped crafting, from Ender Eye, Experience Bottle, Advanced Pump Upgrade, and any redstone dust. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Experience Pump Upgrade as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Experience Pump Upgrade.
How do you craft Experience Pump Upgrade in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | |
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust |
Recipe id: sophisticatedbackpacks:xp_pump_upgrade
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Experience Pump UpgradeShaped crafting
Ender EyeShapeless crafting
Blaze PowderShapeless crafting
Ender PearlShapeless crafting
Nebulous Heartnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Experience BottleInfusion (apothic_enchanting)
Honey BottleShapeless crafting
Glass BottleShaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Honey BucketShapeless crafting
Bucketnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Honey Blockkeep going from this item →
Advanced Pump UpgradeUpgrade next tier (sophisticatedcore)
DispenserShaped crafting
DropperShaped crafting
Cinder Brickkeep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Stick(any wooden rod)Shapeless crafting
String(any string)Shapeless crafting
Pump UpgradeUpgrade next tier (sophisticatedcore)
BucketShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)keep going from this item →
PistonShapeless crafting
Sticky Pistonnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Soapkeep going from this item →
Sticky PistonShaped crafting
Pistonnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Slime Ballkeep going from this item →
Upgrade BaseShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Leather(any leather)keep going from this item →
String(any string)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Quartz Glass(any glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)keep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shaped crafting
Diamond Shard(any diamond nugget)Shapeless crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Golden Toothnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Experience Pump Upgrade used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Experience Pump Upgrade.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Experience Pump Upgrade?
- Experience Pump Upgrade in Basic Storage
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Sophisticated Backpacks →
Tags
sophisticatedbackpacks:upgrade
Comments and tips
Loading comments...