Sugar Maple Stairs

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:sugar_maple_stairs

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Sugar Maple Stairs is made with shaped crafting, from Sugar Maple Planks. Sugar Maple Stairs has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sugar Maple Stairs as an ingredient.

How do you craft Sugar Maple Stairs in All the Mods 10?

4× Sugar Maple StairsChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Sugar Maple Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/sugar_maple_stairs

Sugar Maple StairsAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/sugar_maple_planks_to_sugar_maple_stairs

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Sugar Maple Stairs used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sugar Maple Stairs.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...