Sandalwood Pressure Plate

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:sandalwood_pressure_plate

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Sandalwood Pressure Plate is made with shaped crafting, from Sandalwood Planks. Sandalwood Pressure Plate has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sandalwood Pressure Plate as an ingredient.

How do you craft Sandalwood Pressure Plate in All the Mods 10?

Sandalwood Pressure PlateChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sandalwood PlanksSandalwood Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:pressure_plate/sandalwood_pressure_plate

Sandalwood Pressure PlateAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/sandalwood_planks_to_sandalwood_pressure_plate

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Sandalwood Pressure Plate used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sandalwood Pressure Plate.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...