Lime Fence

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:lime_fence

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Lime Fence is made with shaped crafting, from Stick and Lime Planks. Lime Fence has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Lime Fence as an ingredient.

How do you craft Lime Fence in All the Mods 10?

3× Lime FenceChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Lime PlanksStickLime Planks
Lime PlanksStickLime Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:fence/lime_fence

Lime FenceAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/lime_planks_to_lime_fence

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Lime Fence used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Lime Fence.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...