Aspen Trapdoor

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:aspen_trapdoor

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Aspen Trapdoor is made with shaped crafting, from Aspen Planks. Aspen Trapdoor has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Aspen Trapdoor as an ingredient.

How do you craft Aspen Trapdoor in All the Mods 10?

2× Aspen TrapdoorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Aspen Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:trapdoor/aspen_trapdoor

Aspen TrapdoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/aspen_planks_to_aspen_trapdoor

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Aspen Trapdoor used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Aspen Trapdoor.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...