Radiation Shielding Upgrade
Texture from PneumaticCraft: Repressurized, used under LGPL-2.1-only.
pneumaticcraft:radiation_shielding_upgrade
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Radiation Shielding Upgrade is made with shaped crafting, from Module Radiation Shielding Unit, any compressed iron ingot, and any upgrade component. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Radiation Shielding Upgrade as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Radiation Shielding Upgrade.
How do you craft Radiation Shielding Upgrade in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any upgrade component | any compressed iron ingot | any upgrade component |
| any compressed iron ingot | any compressed iron ingot | |
| any upgrade component | any compressed iron ingot | any upgrade component |
Recipe id: pneumaticcraft:radiation_shielding_upgrade
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Radiation Shielding UpgradeShaped crafting
Module Radiation Shielding UnitShaped crafting
Atomic AlloyFoundry (oritech)
Refined Obsidian Dust(any refined obsidian dust)Crushing (mekanism)
Refined Obsidian Ingot(any refined obsidian ingot)keep going from this item →
HDPE SheetEnriching (mekanism)
Module BaseShaped crafting
HDPE Sheetnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tin Ingot(any tin ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Bronze Nugget(any bronze nugget)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Unobtainium Plate(any unobtainium plate)Shaped crafting
Unobtainium Ingot(any unobtainium ingot)Shaped crafting
Unobtainium Nugget(any unobtainium nugget)keep going from this item →
Block of Lead(any lead storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Compressed Iron Ingot(any compressed iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Compressed IronExplosion crafting (pneumaticcraft)
Iron Block(any iron storage block)Shapeless crafting
Lapis Lazuli(any upgrade component)Shapeless crafting
Lapis Block(any lapi storage blocks)Shapeless crafting
What is Radiation Shielding Upgrade used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Radiation Shielding Upgrade.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Radiation Shielding Upgrade?
- Max: 1 in PneumaticCraft
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about PneumaticCraft: Repressurized →
Tags
pneumaticcraft:upgrades
Related items
Made from
Read the PneumaticCraft: Repressurized guide for All the Mods 10
Comments and tips
Loading comments...