Carbon Fibre Strands
Texture from Oritech, used under CC-BY-4.0.
oritech:carbon_fibre_strands
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Carbon Fibre Strands is made with centrifuge (oritech), from any coal dust. Carbon Fibre Strands has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Carbon Fibre Strands is an ingredient in 6 All the Mods 10 recipes. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Carbon Fibre Strands.
How do you craft Carbon Fibre Strands in All the Mods 10?
Centrifuge (oritech)
Recipe id: oritech:centrifuge/compat/immersiveengineering/carbon_fibre_strands
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Carbon Fibre StrandsCentrifuge (oritech)
Coal Dust(any coal dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Carbon Fibre Strands used for in All the Mods 10?
Shaped (kubejs)
Recipe id: kubejs:kjs/oritech_machine_core_3
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any netherite ingot | Empty slot |
| any plastic plate | any plastic plate | |
| Empty slot | any netherite ingot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: oritech:crafting/_netheritepaint
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
Recipe id: oritech:crafting/_emace
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | ||
| any electrum ingot | any electrum ingot | |
Recipe id: oritech:crafting/_pole
Centrifuge Fluid (oritech)
Recipe id: oritech:centrifuge/fluid/siliconwafers
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Carbon Fibre Strands?
- Carbon Fibre Strands in Oritech
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Oritech →
Tags
c:carbon_fibre
Comments and tips
Loading comments...