Aluminum Bolt

Texture from Modern Industrialization, used under MIT.

modern_industrialization:aluminum_bolt

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Aluminum Bolt is made with cutting machine (modern_industrialization), from Lubricant and any aluminum rod. Aluminum Bolt is an ingredient in 4 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Aluminum Bolt in All the Mods 10?

Aluminum BoltMod recipe

Cutting Machine (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/aluminum/cutting_machine/rod

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes All the Mods 10 removed

What is Aluminum Bolt used for in All the Mods 10?

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/aluminum/macerator/bolt

Aluminum RotorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aluminum BoltAluminum BladeAluminum Bolt
Aluminum BladeAluminum RingAluminum Blade
Aluminum BoltAluminum BladeAluminum Bolt

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/aluminum/craft/rotor

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aluminum BoltAluminum Curved Plateany aluminum plate
any aluminum gearany aluminum rodAluminum Curved Plate
Aluminum Boltany aluminum gearAluminum Bolt

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/aluminum/craft/drill_head

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Aluminum Boltany aluminum rodAluminum Bolt
any aluminum rodEmpty slotany aluminum rod
Aluminum Boltany aluminum rodAluminum Bolt

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/aluminum/craft/ring

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Modern Industrialization →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Modern Industrialization guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...