Netherrack Cell

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

kubejs:netherrack_cell

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Netherrack Cell is made with shaped crafting, from Quartz Glass, Netherrack 6x, Unobtainium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot, Unobtainium - Vibranium Alloy Ingot, Vibranium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot, and 256M MEGA Storage Component. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Netherrack Cell as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Netherrack Cell.

How do you craft Netherrack Cell in All the Mods 10?

Netherrack CellAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Quartz GlassNetherrack 6xQuartz Glass
Lava Bucket256M MEGA Storage ComponentGravel
Unobtainium - Allthemodium Alloy IngotUnobtainium - Vibranium Alloy IngotVibranium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot

Recipe id: kubejs:kjs/netherrack_cell

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Netherrack Cell used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Netherrack Cell.

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Netherrack Cell?

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about KubeJS →

Related items

Made from

Read the KubeJS guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...