Ferricore Boots
Texture from Just Dire Things, used under MIT.
justdirethings:ferricore_boots
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Ferricore Boots is made with shaped crafting, from Ferricore Ingot. Ferricore Boots is an ingredient in 3 All the Mods 10 recipes. 2 All the Mods 10 quests ask for Ferricore Boots.
How do you craft Ferricore Boots in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
4 × Ferricore Ingot
Recipe id: justdirethings:ferricore_boots
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Ferricore BootsShaped crafting
Ferricore IngotSmelting
Raw FerricoreCentrifuge (productivebees)
What is Ferricore Boots used for in All the Mods 10?
Smithing Transform
Recipe id: justdirethings:blazegold_boots-templateupgrade
Ability (justdirethings)
Recipe id: justdirethings:ferricore_boots-jumpboost
Ability (justdirethings)
Recipe id: justdirethings:ferricore_boots-stepheight
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Ferricore Boots?
- Ferricore Boots in Just Dire Things
- Ferricore Amor in Basic Armor
Tags
minecraft:enchantable/foot_armor · minecraft:foot_armor
Comments and tips
Loading comments...