Sewage Composter
Texture from Industrial Foregoing, used under MIT.
industrialforegoing:sewage_composter
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Sewage Composter is made with shaped crafting, from Brick, Furnace, Piston, any iron gear, any plastic, and any pity machine frame. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sewage Composter as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Sewage Composter.
How do you craft Sewage Composter in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any plastic | any plastic | |
| any pity machine frame | ||
| any iron gear |
Recipe id: industrialforegoing:sewage_composter
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Sewage ComposterShaped crafting
BrickSmelting
Clay BallCrushing (create)
GravelShapeless crafting
Crackled Dirt(any crackled block)keep going from this item →
FurnaceShaped crafting
Holystone(any stone crafting material)Crushing (create)
Zanite Orenothing makes this, so find or mine it
PistonShapeless crafting
Sticky PistonShaped crafting
Scintling Goo Ball(any slime ball)Shapeless crafting
SoapShapeless crafting
PorkchopShaped crafting
Water BucketShapeless crafting
Ash(any ash)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Infinity Bimetal Gear(any iron gear)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)Shapeless crafting
Block of Plastic(any plastic storage block)Shaped crafting
Pity Machine Frame(any pity machine frame)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Iron Block(any iron storage block)Shapeless crafting
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)Shapeless crafting
Block of Redstone 1xShapeless crafting
Undead Log(any log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Sewage Composter used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Sewage Composter.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Sewage Composter?
- Sewer in Industrial Foregoing
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Industrial Foregoing →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...