Enchantment Factory
Texture from Industrial Foregoing, used under MIT.
industrialforegoing:enchantment_factory
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Enchantment Factory is made with shaped crafting, from Book, Obsidian, any diamond gem, any plastic, and any advanced machine frame. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Enchantment Factory as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Enchantment Factory.
How do you craft Enchantment Factory in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any plastic | any plastic | |
| any diamond gem | any advanced machine frame | any diamond gem |
Recipe id: industrialforegoing:enchantment_factory
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Enchantment FactoryShaped crafting
BookShapeless crafting
CanvasShaped crafting
StrawMilling (create)
PaperShaped crafting
Sugar CaneShaped crafting
ObsidianShaped crafting
Obsidian ShardCentrifuge (productivebees)
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shaped crafting
Diamond Shard(any diamond nugget)Shapeless crafting
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)Shapeless crafting
Block of Plastic(any plastic storage block)Shaped crafting
Advanced Machine Frame(any advanced machine frame)Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
Pink SlimeDissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
Glass PaneShaped crafting
WaterCompacting (create)
Netherite ScrapShapeless crafting
Iron Ore Hammer(any ore hammer)Shaped crafting
Stick(any wooden rod)keep going from this item →
Iron Block(any iron storage block)keep going from this item →
Ancient Debris(any netherite scrap ore)Quarry (modern_industrialization)
Diamond Gear(any diamond gear)Shaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Shapeless crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Gold Block(any gold storage block)Shapeless crafting
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Simple Machine Frame(any simple machine frame)Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
LatexFluid extractor (industrialforegoing)
Nether BrickCrusher (railcraft)
Gold Gear(any gold gear)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Iron Block(any iron storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Pity Machine Frame(any pity machine frame)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)keep going from this item →
Undead Log(any log)keep going from this item →
What is Enchantment Factory used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Enchantment Factory.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Enchantment Factory?
- Enchantment Factory in Industrial Foregoing
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Industrial Foregoing →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...