Grinding Disk
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
immersiveengineering:grindingdisk
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Grinding Disk is made with bottling machine (immersiveengineering), from Metal Press Mold: Gear, any aluminum dust, any fiber hemp, and any phenolic resin. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Grinding Disk as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Grinding Disk.
How do you craft Grinding Disk in All the Mods 10?
Bottling Machine (immersiveengineering)
Metal Press Mold: Gear
- any aluminum dust
- any fiber hemp
- 500× any phenolic resin
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:bottling/grindingdisk
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Grinding DiskBottling machine (immersiveengineering)
Metal Press Mold: GearBlueprint (immersiveengineering)
Engineer's Wire CuttersShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Iron Block(any iron storage block)keep going from this item →
Stick(any wooden rod)Shaped crafting
Oak Planks(any plank)keep going from this item →
Steel Plate(any steel plate)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Aluminum Dust(any aluminum dust)Athanor (neovitae)
Aluminum Ingot(any aluminum ingot)Shaped crafting
Aluminum Nugget(any aluminum nugget)Arc furnace (immersiveengineering)
Deus Cutting Fluid(any cutting fluid athanor tool)Hellfire forge (neovitae)
Advanced Cutting FluidAlchemytable (neovitae)
Glow Berrieskeep going from this item →
Tau Oilkeep going from this item →
Hellforged Dust(any hellforged dust)keep going from this item →
Saltpeter(any saltpeter dust)keep going from this item →
Sulfur(any sulfur dust)keep going from this item →
Prismatic Spiritus GemAthanor (neovitae)
Tabula AethereaAra vitae recipe (neovitae)
Industrial Hemp Fiber(any fiber hemp)Cloche (immersiveengineering)
Industrial Hemp SeedsCloche (immersiveengineering)
Dirtnothing makes this, so find or mine it
DirtShaped crafting
Biomass(any bio fuel)Grinder (oritech)
Vine(any biomatter)keep going from this item →
Sand(any sand)Mineral mix (immersiveengineering)
What is Grinding Disk used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Grinding Disk.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Grinding Disk?
- Ammo for Buzzsaw in Immersive Engineering
Comments and tips
Loading comments...