Energy Meter

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

energymeter:meter

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Energy Meter is made with shaped crafting, from Comparator, Observer, any redstone dust, any glass panes, and any iron ingot. Energy Meter is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe.

How do you craft Energy Meter in All the Mods 10?

Energy MeterMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any iron ingotComparatorany iron ingot
any redstone dustany glass panesany redstone dust
any iron ingotObserverany iron ingot

Recipe id: energymeter:meter

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Energy Meter used for in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotEnergy MeterEmpty slot
Energy MeterEnder PearlEnergy Meter
Empty slotEnergy MeterEmpty slot

Recipe id: energymeter:monitor

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Energy Meter guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...