Wyvern Capacitor
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
draconicevolution:wyvern_capacitor
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Wyvern Capacitor is made with fusion crafting (draconicevolution), from Wyvern Core, Wyvern Energy Controller, and any draconium ingot. Wyvern Capacitor is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Wyvern Capacitor.
How do you craft Wyvern Capacitor in All the Mods 10?
Fusion Crafting (draconicevolution)
Wyvern Core
4× Wyvern Energy Controller
- 4× any draconium ingot
Recipe id: draconicevolution:tools/wyvern_capacitor
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Wyvern CapacitorFusion crafting (draconicevolution)
Wyvern CoreShaped crafting
Draconium CoreShaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shaped crafting
Diamond Shard(any diamond nugget)keep going from this item →
Draconium Ingot(any draconium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shapeless crafting
Gold Block(any gold storage block)keep going from this item →
Draconium Ingot(any draconium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Nether Star(any nether star)Shapeless crafting
Nether Star Block(any nether star storage block)Shaped crafting
Wyvern Energy ControllerShaped crafting
Draconium Corenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Draconium Ingot(any draconium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)Shapeless crafting
Block of Redstone 1xShapeless crafting
Draconium Ingot(any draconium ingot)Shaped crafting
Draconium Nugget(any draconium nugget)Shapeless crafting
What is Wyvern Capacitor used for in All the Mods 10?
Fusion Crafting (draconicevolution)
Draconic Core
3× Draconic Energy Controller
Wyvern Capacitor
- 4× any draconium awakened ingot
Recipe id: draconicevolution:tools/draconic_capacitor
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Wyvern Capacitor?
- Wyvern Capacitor in Draconic Evolution
Tags
curios:curio
Comments and tips
Loading comments...