Mechanical Mixer
Texture from Create, used under MIT.
create:mechanical_mixer
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Mechanical Mixer is made with shaped crafting, from Andesite Casing, Cogwheel, and Whisk. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Mechanical Mixer as an ingredient. 2 All the Mods 10 quests ask for Mechanical Mixer.
How do you craft Mechanical Mixer in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: create:crafting/kinetics/mechanical_mixer
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Mechanical MixerShaped crafting
Andesite CasingAssembler (modern_industrialization)
Andesite AlloyShaped crafting
AndesiteShapeless crafting
Dioritekeep going from this item →
Cobblestone(any normal cobblestone)keep going from this item →
Zinc Nugget(any zinc nugget)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Stripped Oak Log(any stripped log)Cutting (create)
Oak LogShapeless crafting
CogwheelShapeless crafting
ShaftShaped crafting
Andesite Alloynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Oak Planks(any plank)Shaped crafting
Component Oak Lognothing makes this, so find or mine it
WhiskShaped crafting
Andesite Alloynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Sheet(any iron plate)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Mechanical Mixer used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Mechanical Mixer.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Mechanical Mixer?
- Create: Dragon's Plus in Create Addons
- Mechanical Mixer in Create
Comments and tips
Loading comments...