Elite Disk Interface
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
cabletiers:elite_disk_interface
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Elite Disk Interface is made with shaped crafting, from Advanced Processor, Disk Interface, and any iron storage block. Elite Disk Interface has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Elite Disk Interface is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10 recipe. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Elite Disk Interface.
How do you craft Elite Disk Interface in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any iron storage block | any iron storage block | |
| any iron storage block | any iron storage block |
Recipe id: cabletiers:elite_disk_interface
Crafting Shapeless
- any elite disk interface
- any light blue dye
Recipe id: cabletiers:coloring/light_blue_elite_disk_interface
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Elite Disk InterfaceShapeless crafting
Light Blue Dye(any light blue dye)Shapeless crafting
Light Blue SnowbelleShapeless crafting
Red Snowbelle(any snowbelle)Shapeless crafting
Red Dye(any red dye)keep going from this item →
What is Elite Disk Interface used for in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any diamond storage block | any diamond storage block | |
| any diamond storage block | any diamond storage block |
Recipe id: cabletiers:ultra_disk_interface
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Elite Disk Interface?
- Elite Disk Interface in Refined Storage
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Cable Tiers →
Tags
cabletiers:elite_disk_interfaces
Comments and tips
Loading comments...