Holly Slab

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

biomeswevegone:holly_slab

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Holly Slab is made with shaped crafting, from Holly Planks. Holly Slab has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. Holly Slab is an ingredient in 120 All the Mods 10 recipes.

How do you craft Holly Slab in All the Mods 10?

6× Holly SlabMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly PlanksHolly PlanksHolly Planks

Recipe id: biomeswevegone:holly_slab

2× Holly SlabAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/biomeswevegone/holly_planks_to_holly_slab

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Holly Slab used for in All the Mods 10?

Showing 40 of 120.

Lime Holly Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Lime Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Lime Holly Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodLime Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Lime Holly Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLime WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Lime Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLime WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Lime Holly Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabLime WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Lime Holly Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly SlabLime Holly Flat Seat BackHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/fancy_seat_back

Lime Holly Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slab
Lime Holly Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/lime/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/tall_seat_back

Green Holly Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Green Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Green Holly Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodGreen Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Green Holly Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotGreen WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Green Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotGreen WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Green Holly Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabGreen WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Green Holly Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly SlabGreen Holly Flat Seat BackHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/fancy_seat_back

Green Holly Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slab
Green Holly Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/green/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/tall_seat_back

Black Holly Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Black Holly Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodBlack Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Black Holly Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBlack WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Black Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotBlack WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Black Holly Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabBlack WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Black Holly Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly SlabBlack Holly Flat Seat BackHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/fancy_seat_back

Black Holly Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slab
Black Holly Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/black/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/tall_seat_back

Pink Holly Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Pink Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Pink Holly Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodPink Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Pink Holly Raised Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPink WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Pink Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotPink WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Pink Holly Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabPink WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Pink Holly Fancy Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly SlabPink Holly Flat Seat BackHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/fancy_seat_back

Pink Holly Tall Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slab
Pink Holly Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/pink/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/tall_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Light Blue Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodLight Blue Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLight Blue WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Light Blue Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotLight Blue WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabLight Blue WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly SlabLight Blue Holly Flat Seat BackHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/fancy_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slab
Light Blue Holly Flat Seat Back

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/light_blue/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/tall_seat_back

Orange Holly Small Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange Wool
Holly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/orange/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/small_seat_back

Orange Holly Flat Seat BackChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodOrange Woolany wooden rod
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/orange/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/flat_seat_back

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotOrange WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodEmpty slotany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/orange/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/raised_seat_back

Orange Holly SeatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotOrange WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotHolly SlabEmpty slot
any wooden rodHolly Slabany wooden rod

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/orange/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/seat

Orange Holly Display CaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Holly Slabany glass blocksHolly Slab
Holly SlabOrange WoolHolly Slab
Holly SlabHolly SlabHolly Slab

Recipe id: bibliobiomes:color/orange/wood/biomeswevegone_holly/display_case

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Oh The Biomes We've Gone →

Tags

minecraft:wooden_slabs

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Oh The Biomes We've Gone guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...