Brass Grab Bars
Texture from Create: Bells & Whistles, used under GPL-3.0-or-later.
bellsandwhistles:brass_grab_rails
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Brass Grab Bars is made with shaped crafting, from any brass ingots and any brass nuggets. Brass Grab Bars has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Brass Grab Bars as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Brass Grab Bars.
How do you craft Brass Grab Bars in All the Mods 10?
Crafting Shaped
| any brass nuggets | Empty slot | any brass nuggets |
| any brass ingots | Empty slot | any brass ingots |
| any brass nuggets | Empty slot | any brass nuggets |
Recipe id: bellsandwhistles:grab_rails/brass_grab_rails
Stonecutting
- any brass ingots
Recipe id: bellsandwhistles:grab_rails/brass_grab_rails_stonecutting
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Brass Grab BarsShaped crafting
Brass Ingot(any brass ingots)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Brass Nugget(any brass nuggets)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Brass Grab Bars used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Brass Grab Bars.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Brass Grab Bars?
- Andesite Bogie Steps in Create Addons
Comments and tips
Loading comments...