Iron Dust
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
alltheores:iron_dust
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10, Iron Dust is made with shapeless crafting, from Small Iron Dust. Iron Dust has 50 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Iron Dust as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Iron Dust.
Changed in 8.3
- A new recipe makes it.
Compared with 8.2, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 8.3 →
How do you craft Iron Dust in All the Mods 10?
Showing 40 of 50.
Crafting Shapeless
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Small Iron Dust
Recipe id: oritech:iron_dust
Centrifuge (modern_industrialization)
- 10× any redstone dust
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/centrifuge/ruby_dust
Centrifuge (modern_industrialization)
- 6× any iron raw material
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/centrifuge/manganese_crushed_dust
Forge Hammer (modern_industrialization)
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/forge_hammer/raw_metal_to_dust_with_tool
Forge Hammer (modern_industrialization)
- any iron ore
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/forge_hammer/ore_to_dust_with_tool
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/double_ingot
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/raw_metal
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
- any iron plate
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/plate
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/large_plate
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
- any iron gear
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/gear
Crafting Shaped
| any iron tiny dust | any iron tiny dust | any iron tiny dust |
| any iron tiny dust | any iron tiny dust | |
| any iron tiny dust | any iron tiny dust | any iron tiny dust |
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/craft/dust_from_tiny_dust
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/raw_iron
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any aluminum raw material
Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/raw_aluminum
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any osmium raw material
Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/raw_osmium
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
Recipe id: actuallyadditions:kjs/d7lyq2vk3wjcxmiqf1lt8xh5n
Pulverizer (oritech)
- any iron dust recyclable
Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/recycle/iron_dust
Pulverizer (oritech)
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/raw/iron
Grinder (oritech)
- any iron dust recyclable
Recipe id: oritech:grinder/recycle/iron_dust
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any iron ore
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/iron/dust_from_ore
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/iron/dust_from_raw
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/iron/dust_from_ingot
Enriching (mekanism)
- 4× any iron dirty dust
Recipe id: alltheores:processing/iron/dust/from_dirty_dust
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any tin raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:sag_milling/tin/raw
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any tin raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/tin/from_raw
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any tin ore
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/tin/from_ore
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any tin raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/tin/from_raw
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any raw tin storage block
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/tin/from_raw_block
Crushing (occultism)
- any iron ore
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/iron_dust_from_ore
Crushing (occultism)
- any iron raw material
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/iron_dust_from_raw
Forge Hammer (modern_industrialization)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/forge_hammer/ingot_to_dust
Macerator (modern_industrialization)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/macerator/ingot
Packer (modern_industrialization)
- 9× any iron tiny dust
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/iron/packer/dust
Pulverizer (oritech)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/dust/iron
Crushing (create)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: oritech:crushing/compat/create/ironingot
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/iron/from_ingot
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/iron/from_ingot
Crushing (occultism)
- any iron ingot
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/iron_dust_from_ingot
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Iron DustShapeless crafting
Small Iron DustPulverizer (oritech)
Rail(any small iron dust recyclable)Shaped crafting
Standard RailRolling (railcraft)
Invar Ingot(any invar ingot)keep going from this item →
Wooden RailbedShapeless crafting
Recipes All the Mods 10 removed
- mekanism:processing/iron/dust/from_dirty_dust
What is Iron Dust used for in All the Mods 10?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Iron Dust.
Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Iron Dust?
- Ophyx' Calling in Occultism
Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about AllTheOres →
Tags
c:dusts/iron
Comments and tips
Loading comments...