Electrum Nugget

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

alltheores:electrum_nugget

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Electrum Nugget is made with arc furnace (immersiveengineering), from Electrum Sheetmetal Slab. Electrum Nugget has 8 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Electrum Nugget as an ingredient.

How do you craft Electrum Nugget in All the Mods 10?

Electrum NuggetAdded by the pack

Arc Furnace (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: allthemods:arcfurnace/slab_sheetmetal_electrum_to_electrum_nugget

Electrum Nugget, WaxChanged by the pack

Centrifuge (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:centrifuge/alloys/honeycomb_electrum

Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Item Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/immersiveengineering/electrum_nugget

Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Charging (createaddition)

Recipe id: createaddition:charging/electrify_gold_nugget

Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/smelting/tiny_dust_to_nugget_smelting

Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Blasting

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/smelting/tiny_dust_to_nugget_blasting

Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Unpacker (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/unpacker/nugget

9× Electrum NuggetChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: createaddition:crafting/electrum_nugget

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Electrum Nugget used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Electrum Nugget.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about AllTheOres →

Tags

c:nuggets/electrum

Related items

Made from

Read the AllTheOres guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...