Electrum Dust

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

alltheores:electrum_dust

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Electrum Dust is made with macerator (modern_industrialization), from Electrum Double Ingot. Electrum Dust has 16 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Electrum Dust as an ingredient.

How do you craft Electrum Dust in All the Mods 10?

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/macerator/double_ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/macerator/plate

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any electrum tiny dustany electrum tiny dustany electrum tiny dust
any electrum tiny dustElectrum Tiny Dustany electrum tiny dust
any electrum tiny dustany electrum tiny dustany electrum tiny dust

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/craft/dust_from_tiny_dust

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Mixer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:alloy/mixer/electrum/dust

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Metallurgic Infusing (mekanism)

Recipe id: oritech:compat/mekanism/infusing/electrum_dust

2× Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/electrum/alloy_blending_from_dust

Electrum DustMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/electrum/dust_from_ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/macerator/ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Packer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/electrum/packer/dust

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Pulverizer (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/electrum

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/electrum

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: alltheores:processing/electrum/dust/from_ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: alltheores:sag_milling/electrum/ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crushing (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/electrum/from_dust

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crusher (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/electrum/from_ingot

Electrum DustChanged by the pack

Crushing (occultism)

Recipe id: occultism:crushing/electrum_dust_from_ingot

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Electrum Dust used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Electrum Dust.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about AllTheOres →

Tags

c:dusts/electrum

Related items

Made from

Read the AllTheOres guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...