Energy Card

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ae2:energy_card

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Energy Card is made with shaped crafting, from Advanced Card and Dense Energy Cell. Energy Card is an ingredient in 2 All the Mods 10 recipes. 1 All the Mods 10 quest asks for Energy Card.

How do you craft Energy Card in All the Mods 10?

Energy CardMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Dense Energy CellAdvanced Card

Recipe id: ae2:materials/cardenergy

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Energy Card used for in All the Mods 10?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Charged StaffME Wireless Access PointCharged Staff
Quantum ProcessorQuantum Upgrade Base CardQuantum Processor
Energy CardDense Energy CellEnergy Card

Recipe id: advanced_ae:recharging_card

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: megacells:crafting/greater_energy_card_upgraded

Which All the Mods 10 quests ask for Energy Card?

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Applied Energistics 2 guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...