Ostrum Plate

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

ad_astra:ostrum_plate

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10 8.3 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v8.3 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10, Ostrum Plate is made with compressor (modern_industrialization), from any ostrum ingot. Ostrum Plate has 5 recipes in All the Mods 10 in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Ostrum Plate as an ingredient.

How do you craft Ostrum Plate in All the Mods 10?

Ostrum PlateChanged by the pack

Compressor (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:compressor/ostrum_ingot_to_plate

Ostrum PlateMod recipe

Compressing (ad_astra)

Recipe id: ad_astra:compressing/ostrum_plate_from_compressing_ostrum_ingots

Compressing (ad_astra)

Recipe id: ad_astra:compressing/ostrum_plate_from_compressing_ostrum_blocks

Ostrum PlateChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crafting/plate_ostrum_hammering

Ostrum PlateChanged by the pack

Pressing (create)

Recipe id: create:pressing/ostrum_ingot

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Ostrum Plate used for in All the Mods 10?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10 uses Ostrum Plate.

Everything else All the Mods 10 changed about Ad Astra →

Tags

ad_astra:ostrum_plates · c:plates/ostrum

Related items

Read the Ad Astra guide for All the Mods 10

Comments and tips

Loading comments...