Netherite Barrel

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

sophisticatedstorage:netherite_barrel

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Netherite Barrel is made with shapeless crafting, from Diamond Barrel and any netherite ingot. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Netherite Barrel as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Netherite Barrel.

How do you craft Netherite Barrel in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Netherite BarrelChanged by the pack

Storage Tier Upgrade Shapeless (sophisticatedstorage)

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:netherite_barrel

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Netherite Barrel used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Netherite Barrel.

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Netherite Barrel?

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Sophisticated Storage →

Tags

c:barrels · sophisticatedstorage:all_storage

Related items

Made from

Read the Sophisticated Storage guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...