Copper Chest

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

sophisticatedstorage:copper_chest

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Copper Chest is made with double chest tier upgrade (sophisticatedstorage), from Chest, any copper ingot, and any copper storage block. Copper Chest has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Copper Chest is an ingredient in 3 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Copper Chest.

How do you craft Copper Chest in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Copper ChestChanged by the pack

Double Chest Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)

Double Chest Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot
any copper ingotChestany copper ingot
any copper ingotany copper storage blockany copper ingot

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:double_copper_chest

Copper ChestChanged by the pack

Storage Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)

Storage Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot
any copper ingotChestany copper ingot
any copper ingotany copper ingotany copper ingot

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:copper_chest

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Copper Chest used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Copper Shulker BoxChanged by the pack

Shulker Box From Chest (sophisticatedstorage)

Shulker Box From Chest (sophisticatedstorage)
Shulker Shell
Copper Chest
Shulker Shell

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:copper_shulker_from_copper_chest

Iron ChestChanged by the pack

Double Chest Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)

Double Chest Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)
any iron ingotany iron ingotany iron ingot
any iron ingotCopper Chestany iron ingot
any iron ingotany iron ingotany iron ingot

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:double_iron_chest_from_copper_chest

Iron ChestChanged by the pack

Storage Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)

Storage Tier Upgrade (sophisticatedstorage)
Empty slotany iron ingotEmpty slot
any iron ingotCopper Chestany iron ingot
Empty slotany iron ingotEmpty slot

Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:iron_chest_from_copper_chest

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Copper Chest?

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Sophisticated Storage →

Tags

c:chests · sophisticatedstorage:all_storage

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Sophisticated Storage guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...