Ash Planks

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:ash_planks

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Ash Planks is made with shapeless crafting, from any ash log. Ash Planks has 4 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Ash Planks is an ingredient in 22 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes.

How do you craft Ash Planks in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

4× Ash PlanksMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: productivetrees:planks/ash_planks

6× Ash PlanksMod recipe

Sawmill (productivetrees)

Recipe id: productivetrees:sawmill/ash_planks_from_log

Ash PlanksChanged by the pack

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: productivetrees:mekanism/sawmill/ash

6× Ash PlanksAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/create/tag_runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_to_ash_planks

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Ash Planks used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

6× Ash Hanging SignChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
ChainEmpty slotChain
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:hanging_sign/ash_hanging_sign

Ash Fence GateChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StickAsh PlanksStick
StickAsh PlanksStick

Recipe id: productivetrees:fence_gate/ash_fence_gate

3× Ash SignChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
Empty slotStickEmpty slot

Recipe id: productivetrees:sign/ash_sign

3× Ash DoorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Ash Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:door/ash_door

4× Ash StairsChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Ash Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/ash_stairs

6× Ash SlabChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:slab/ash_slab

Ash Expansion BoxChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
Ash Planksany honeycombAsh Planks
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:expansion_boxes/expansion_box_ash

Ash ButtonChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: productivetrees:button/ash_button

Advanced Ash BeehiveChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
any honeycombany hiveany honeycomb
any campfireAsh Planksany shear tool

Recipe id: productivetrees:hives/ash_beehive

Ash BookshelfChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks
BookBookBook
Ash PlanksAsh PlanksAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:bookshelves/ash_bookshelf

3× Ash FenceChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksStickAsh Planks
Ash PlanksStickAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:fence/ash_fence

2× Ash TrapdoorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Ash Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:trapdoor/ash_trapdoor

Ash Pressure PlateChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ash PlanksAsh Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:pressure_plate/ash_pressure_plate

Ash Fence GateAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_fence_gate

Ash StairsAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_stairs

Ash Pressure PlateAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_pressure_plate

Ash FenceAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_fence

2× Ash SlabAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_slab

Ash TrapdoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_trapdoor

Ash ButtonAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_button

Ash DoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_door

Ash SignAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/ash_planks_to_ash_sign

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Productive Trees →

Tags

minecraft:planks

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...