Prosperity Shard

Texture from Mystical Agriculture, used under MIT.

mysticalagriculture:prosperity_shard

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Prosperity Shard is made with smelting, from any prosperity ore. Prosperity Shard has 9 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Prosperity Shard is an ingredient in 12 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 3 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Prosperity Shard.

How do you craft Prosperity Shard in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Smelting

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_shard_smelted

Prosperity Shard, WaxChanged by the pack

Centrifuge (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:centrifuge/mysticalagriculture/honeycomb_prosperity

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: neovitae:materials/smelting_prosperity_dust

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Blasting

Recipe id: neovitae:materials/blasting_prosperity_dust

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Sieve (exdeorum)

Recipe id: allthemods:exdeorum/golden_mesh/soul_sand/mysticalagriculture/prosperity_shard

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Sieve (exdeorum)

Recipe id: allthemods:exdeorum/netherite_mesh/soul_sand/mysticalagriculture/prosperity_shard

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Sieve (exdeorum)

Recipe id: allthemods:exdeorum/diamond_mesh/soul_sand/mysticalagriculture/prosperity_shard

Prosperity ShardAdded by the pack

Sieve (exdeorum)

Recipe id: allthemods:exdeorum/iron_mesh/soul_sand/mysticalagriculture/prosperity_shard

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_block_uncraft

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Prosperity Shard used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot
Prosperity ShardWheat SeedsProsperity Shard
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_seed_base

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Prosperity Shardany iron ingotProsperity Shard
Prosperity Shardany iron ingotProsperity Shard
Prosperity Shardany iron ingotProsperity Shard

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:unattuned_augment

Machine Upgrade BaseChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Prosperity Shardany prosperity ingotProsperity Shard
any prosperity ingotany diamond gemany prosperity ingot
Prosperity Shardany prosperity ingotProsperity Shard

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:upgrade_base

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot
Prosperity Shardany diamond gemProsperity Shard
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_gemstone

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot
Prosperity Shardany iron ingotProsperity Shard
Empty slotProsperity ShardEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_ingot

Crafting Shaped

9 × Prosperity Shard

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:prosperity_block

Tertium CrystalMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Tertium EssenceProsperity ShardTertium Essence
Prosperity ShardPrudentium CrystalProsperity Shard
Tertium EssenceProsperity ShardTertium Essence

Recipe id: matc:tertium_crystal

Inferium CrystalChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Inferium EssenceProsperity ShardInferium Essence
Prosperity Shardany inferium gemProsperity Shard
Inferium EssenceProsperity ShardInferium Essence

Recipe id: matc:inferium_crystal

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Imperium EssenceProsperity ShardImperium Essence
Prosperity ShardTertium CrystalProsperity Shard
Imperium EssenceProsperity ShardImperium Essence

Recipe id: matc:imperium_crystal

Master Infusion CrystalChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Insanium EssenceProsperity ShardInsanium Essence
Prosperity ShardSupremium CrystalProsperity Shard
Insanium EssenceProsperity ShardInsanium Essence

Recipe id: matc:master_infusion_crystal

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Prudentium EssenceProsperity ShardPrudentium Essence
Prosperity ShardInferium CrystalProsperity Shard
Prudentium EssenceProsperity ShardPrudentium Essence

Recipe id: matc:prudentium_crystal

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Supremium EssenceProsperity ShardSupremium Essence
Prosperity ShardImperium CrystalProsperity Shard
Supremium EssenceProsperity ShardSupremium Essence

Recipe id: matc:supremium_crystal

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Prosperity Shard?

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Mystical Agriculture →

Related items

Used to make

Read the Mystical Agriculture guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...