Titanium Ingot
Texture from Modern Industrialization, used under MIT.
modern_industrialization:titanium_ingot
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Titanium Ingot is made with heat exchanger (modern_industrialization), from Cryofluid and Titanium Hot Ingot. Titanium Ingot has 6 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Titanium Ingot is an ingredient in 2 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Titanium Ingot.
How do you craft Titanium Ingot in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Heat Exchanger (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/heat_exchanger/hot_ingot
Vacuum Freezer (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/vacuum_freezer/hot_ingot
Crafting Shaped
| any titanium nugget | any titanium nugget | any titanium nugget |
| any titanium nugget | any titanium nugget | |
| any titanium nugget | any titanium nugget | any titanium nugget |
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/craft/ingot_from_nugget
Packer (modern_industrialization)
- 9× any titanium nugget
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/packer/ingot
Crafting Shapeless
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/craft/ingot_from_block
Unpacker (modern_industrialization)
- any titanium storage block
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/unpacker/ingot
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Titanium IngotVacuum freezer (modern_industrialization)
Titanium Hot IngotBlast furnace (modern_industrialization)
Titanium Dust(any titanium dust)Macerator (modern_industrialization)
Titanium Plate(any titanium plate)Compressor (modern_industrialization)
What is Titanium Ingot used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Crafting Shaped
| any titanium ingot | any titanium ingot | any titanium ingot |
| any titanium ingot | any titanium ingot | |
| any titanium ingot | any titanium ingot | any titanium ingot |
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/craft/block_from_ingot
Crafting Shapeless
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/titanium/craft/nugget_from_ingot
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Titanium Ingot?
- Titanium Ingot in Digital Age
Tags
c:ingots/titanium
Related items
Made from
Used to make
Read the Modern Industrialization guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky
Comments and tips
Loading comments...