Quantum Boots

Texture from Modern Industrialization, used under MIT.

modern_industrialization:quantum_boots

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Quantum Boots is made with packer (modern_industrialization), from Netherite Boots and Quantum Upgrade. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Quantum Boots as an ingredient. 2 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Quantum Boots.

How do you craft Quantum Boots in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Quantum BootsMod recipe

Packer (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:upgrade/packer/quantum/boots

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

The chain goes deeper than this; open an ingredient to follow it.

What is Quantum Boots used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Quantum Boots.

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Quantum Boots?

Tags

minecraft:foot_armor

Related items

Made from

Read the Modern Industrialization guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...