Nuclear Item Hatch
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
modern_industrialization:nuclear_item_hatch
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Nuclear Item Hatch is made with assembler (modern_industrialization), from Highly Advanced Item Input Hatch and any nuclear alloy plate. Nuclear Item Hatch has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Nuclear Item Hatch as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Nuclear Item Hatch.
How do you craft Nuclear Item Hatch in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Assembler (modern_industrialization)
Highly Advanced Item Input Hatch
- 8× any nuclear alloy plate
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:assembler_generated/electric_age/casing/nuclear_item_hatch
Crafting Shaped
| any nuclear alloy plate | any nuclear alloy plate | any nuclear alloy plate |
| any nuclear alloy plate | any nuclear alloy plate | |
| any nuclear alloy plate | any nuclear alloy plate | any nuclear alloy plate |
Recipe id: modern_industrialization:electric_age/casing/nuclear_item_hatch_asbl
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Nuclear Item HatchShaped crafting
Highly Advanced Item Input HatchShaped crafting
HopperShaped crafting
ChestShaped crafting
Soul Log(any log)keep going from this item →
Steel Plate(any steel plate)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Highly Advanced Machine HullShaped crafting
Annealed Copper CableShaped crafting
Cadmium BatteryShaped crafting
Annealed Copper Cablenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Battery Alloy Curved Platekeep going from this item →
Cadmium Dust(any cadmium dust)keep going from this item →
Battery Alloy Plate(any battery alloy plate)keep going from this item →
Highly Advanced Machine CasingShaped crafting
Turbo Machine Hullkeep going from this item →
Chromium Plate(any chromium plate)keep going from this item →
Titanium Plate(any titanium plate)keep going from this item →
Processing UnitShaped crafting
Nuclear Alloy Plate(any nuclear alloy plate)Implosion compressor (modern_industrialization)
Industrial TNTMixer (modern_industrialization)
Nuclear Mixed PlatePacker (modern_industrialization)
Blastproof Alloy PlateCompressor (modern_industrialization)
Beryllium Plate(any beryllium plate)Compressor (modern_industrialization)
Cadmium Plate(any cadmium plate)Compressor (modern_industrialization)
Cadmium Ingot(any cadmium ingot)keep going from this item →
What is Nuclear Item Hatch used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Nuclear Item Hatch.
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Nuclear Item Hatch?
- They don't explode in Digital Age
Related items
Made from
Read the Modern Industrialization guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky
Comments and tips
Loading comments...